Admin

District C Track and Field Meet

RCL ONTARIO OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

July 18 & 19 2008

Centennial Stadium, Kitchener, Ontario

Heat Sheet

07/18/2008


Ev #1 GIRLS 15&UN 80m Hurdles Ev #2 BOYS 15&UN 100m Hurdles
Ev #3 GIRLS 15&UN 300m Hurdles Ev #4 BOYS 15&UN 300m Hurdles
Ev #5 GIRLS 15&UN 100m Dash Ev #6 BOYS 15&UN 100m Dash
Ev #7 GIRLS 15&UN 200m Dash Ev #8 BOYS 15&UN 200m Dash
Ev #9 GIRLS 15&UN 400m Dash Ev #10 BOYS 15&UN 400m Dash
Ev #11 GIRLS 15&UN 800m Run Ev #12 BOYS 15&UN 800m Run
Ev #13 GIRLS 15&UN 1500m Run Ev #14 BOYS 15&UN 1500m Run
Ev #15 GIRLS 15&UN 3Km Run Ev #16 BOYS 15&UN 3Km Run
Ev #17 GIRLS 15&UN High Jump Ev #18 BOYS 15&UN High Jump
Ev #19 GIRLS 15&UN Long Jump Ev #20 BOYS 15&UN Long Jump
Ev #21 GIRLS 15&UN Triple Jump Ev #22 BOYS 15&UN Triple Jump
Ev #23 GIRLS 15&UN Shot Put Ev #24 BOYS 15&UN Shot Put
Ev #25 GIRLS 15&UN Discus Throw Ev #26 BOYS 15&UN Discus Throw
Ev #27 GIRLS 15&UN Javelin Throw Ev #28 BOYS 15&UN Javelin Throw
Ev #29 GIRLS 17&UN 100m Hurdles Ev #30 BOYS 17&UN 110m Hurdles
Ev #31 GIRLS 17&UN 400m Hurdles Ev #32 BOYS 17&UN 400m Hurdles
Ev #33 GIRLS 17&UN 100m Dash Ev #34 BOYS 17&UN 100m Dash
Ev #35 GIRLS 17&UN 200m Dash Ev #36 BOYS 17&UN 200m Dash
Ev #37 GIRLS 17&UN 400m Dash Ev #38 BOYS 17&UN 400m Dash
Ev #39 GIRLS 17&UN 800m Run Ev #40 BOYS 17&UN 800m Run
Ev #41 GIRLS 17&UN 1500m Run Ev #42 BOYS 17&UN 1500m Run
Ev #43 GIRLS 17&UN 3Km Run Ev #44 BOYS 17&UN 3Km Run
Ev #45 GIRLS 17&UN 1500m Walk Ev #46 BOYS 17&UN 1500m Walk
Ev #47 GIRLS 17&UN 2000m SC Ev #48 BOYS 17&UN 2000m SC
Ev #49 GIRLS 17&UN Pole Vault Ev #50 BOYS 17&UN Pole Vault
Ev #51 GIRLS 17&UN High Jump Ev #52 BOYS 17&UN High Jump
Ev #53 GIRLS 17&UN Long Jump Ev #54 BOYS 17&UN Long Jump
Ev #55 GIRLS 17&UN Triple Jump Ev #56 BOYS 17&UN Triple Jump
Ev #57 GIRLS 17&UN Shot Put Ev #58 BOYS 17&UN Shot Put
Ev #59 GIRLS 17&UN Discus Throw Ev #60 BOYS 17&UN Discus Throw
Ev #61 GIRLS 17&UN Javelin Throw Ev #62 BOYS 17&UN Javelin Throw
Ev #63 GIRLS 17&UN Hammer Throw Ev #64 BOYS 17&UN Hammer Throw
Ev #65 GIRLS EMPTY Ev #66 BOYS EMPTY
Ev #67 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 100m Hurdles Ev #68 BOYS 17&OV OCT 110m Hurdles
Ev #69 GIRLS 17&OV HEP High Jump Ev #70 BOYS 17&OV OCT High Jump
Ev #71 GIRLS 17&OV EMPTY EMPTY Ev #72 BOYS 17&OV OCT 400m Run
Ev #73 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Shot Put Ev #74 BOYS 17&OV OCT Shot Put
Ev #75 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 200m Dash Ev #76 BOYS 17&OV OCT 100m Dash
Ev #77 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Long Jump Ev #78 BOYS 17&OV OCT Long Jump
Ev #79 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Javelin Throw Ev #80 BOYS 17&OV OCT Javelin Throw
Ev #81 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 800m Run Ev #82 BOYS 17&OV OCT 1000m Run


{Top of Page}

Event #1 GIRLS 15&UN 80m Hurdles
8 hurdles 0.762m
Heats 6:10 PM Friday
Finals 8:15 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 TAYLOR FARQUHAR 240 A NT
2 LYNDSAY WALLACE 388 B 13.08
3 DEVYANI BISWAL 124 G 13.66
4 JENNA CARON 38 K 17.00
5 CHANICE CHASE 190 F 11.75
6
7 BREANNA ATKINSON 81 D 12.92
8 TAMERAN DEFREITAS 288 E 13.88

HEAT 2

1
2 JULIA STILLE 133 G 13.40
3 JASMIN KERR 244 A 13.54
4 MARYSE PELLETIER 43 K 16.90
5 ASHLYN BOUCHER 197 F 12.30
6
7 ARIANA JORGENSON 291 E 13.00
8 MARY GARSIDE 4 H 14.34

{Top of Page}

Event #2 BOYS 15&UN 100m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.914m
Heats 6:10 PM Friday
Finals 8:15 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 MATHEW JOHNSTON 23 H 20.82
2
3 JAMIE COCHRANE 157 G 15.60
4
5 OMAR MCGREGOR 215 F 15.53
6 BEN DAILLEBOUST 357 C 15.53
7
8 MATT MAVOR 63 K 19.00

HEAT 2

1
2 SOMRON TOUCH 164 G 15.07
3 DENVER WRIGHT 109 D 14.86
4
5
6 MITCH O'DONNELL 356 C 15.16
7
8 JOEL TREMBLAY 67 K 18.90

{Top of Page}

Event #3 GIRLS 15&UN 300m Hurdles
7 hurdles 0.762m
Timed Finals 12:30 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1
2 MARYSE PELLETIER 43 K 54.00
3 DEANNA LOVE 245 A 51.92
4 JULIA STILLE 133 G 51.36
5 HANNAH BRITTON-FOSTER 2 H 51.42
6 JENNA CARON 38 K 53.50
7
8

HEAT 2

1 ALANNA MACLEAN 1 H 50.71
2 ARIELLE FITZGERALD 193 F 49.22
3 OCIAN ARCHER 286 E 46.69
4 TAYLOR FARQUHAR 240 A 46.03
5 ARIANA JORGENSON 291 E 46.38
6 LYNDSAY WALLACE 388 B 47.15
7 BREANNA ATKINSON 81 D 49.96
8 SHAWNA JACKMAN 199 F 51.18

{Top of Page}

Event #4 BOYS 15&UN 300m Hurdles
7 hurdles 0.840m
Timed Finals 12:30 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1
2
3 MATHEW JOHNSTON 23 H 52.96
4 STEVE GAGNON 60 K 49.50
5 BEN MACFARLANE 20 H 51.20
6
7
8

HEAT 2

1 DENVER WRIGHT 109 D 46.76
2 SOMRON TOUCH 164 G 44.13
3 SAM TESSA 409 B 43.69
4 OMAR MCGREGOR 215 F 41.56
5 JAMIE COCHRANE 157 G 42.36
6 ZACHARY GRAY 266 A 43.71
7 BEN DAILLEBOUST 357 C 44.59
8 COLIN ALLARD 57 K 47.00

{Top of Page}

Event #5 GIRLS 15&UN 100m Dash
Heats 9:00 AM Saturday
Final 11:15 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 HANNAH BRITTON-FOSTER 2 H 13.56
2 AMELIA BROHAM 126 G 13.24
3 LARISSA GILDERS 243 A 13.45
4 MICHELLE BEAUPARLANT 36 K 14.50
5 SHAWNA JACKMAN 199 F 13.19
6 KAYLA SMITH 335 C 12.65
7 ANNA KLIKOUCHINA 86 D 12.93
8 CHANICE CHASE 190 F 12.25

HEAT 2

1 VANESSA MCLEOD 85 D 14.00
2 YANIQUE BENNET 287 E 13.26
3 KATIE BUTTERWICK 237 A 13.38
4 VANESSA ROBIN 45 K 14.40
5 BECCA ZILIO 333 C 13.08
6 NICHELLE PRINCE 132 G 12.60
7 TAMERAN DEFREITAS 288 E 12.99
8 NAOMI KERR 389 B 12.31

{Top of Page}

Event #6 BOYS 15&UN 100m Dash
Heats - 9:00 AM Saturday
Final - 11:15 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 KHASHEYAR FARZAM 214 F 11.84
2 DAVID COTTON 159 G 12.25
3 ALEX MORRISON 25 H 11.92
4
5 THOMAS JUHA 110 D 11.41
6 DANIEL MORGAN 311 E 12.27
7 MITCH O'DONNELL 356 C 11.66
8 SCOTT ROMUALDI 65 K 11.70

HEAT 2

1 STEVE COBEAN 59 K 11.80
2 THOMAS BEDNARIK 261 A 12.25
3 DENVER WRIGHT 109 D 12.00
4 JESSE CRAIG 262 A 12.47
5 EMEKE AGADA 363 C 11.46
6 BEN MACFARLANE 20 H 12.36
7 TOLU MAKINDE 161 G 11.55
8 CHRIS PAJU 213 F 11.78

{Top of Page}

Event #7 GIRLS 15&UN 200m Dash
Heats 1:15 PM Saturday
Final 3:15 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 LARISSA GILDERS 243 A 27.88
2 NICHELLE PRINCE 132 G 25.69
3 NAOMI KERR 389 B 24.08
4 HANNAH BRITTON-FOSTER 2 H 28.35
5 ANNA KLIKOUCHINA 86 D 27.30
6 GABBY FOLEY 198 F 26.73
7 YANIQUE BENNET 287 E 27.19
8 MICHELLE BEAUPARLANT 36 K 31.00

HEAT 2

1 ALANNA MACLEAN 1 H 27.58
2 LAVINIA PREMPEH 390 B 24.80
3 CHANICE CHASE 190 F 24.35
4 VANESSA ROBIN 45 K 29.00
5 AMELIA BROHAM 126 G 27.43
6 BECCA ZILIO 333 C 27.02
7 TAMERAN DEFREITAS 288 E 27.07
8 KATIE BUTTERWICK 237 A NT

{Top of Page}

Event #8 BOYS 15&UN 200m Dash
Heats - 1:15 PM Saturday
Final - 3:15 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 DAVID FANNI 265 A NT
2 THOMAS JUHA 110 D 23.18
3 EMEKE AGADA 363 C 24.27
4 TOLU MAKINDE 161 G 24.48
5 STEVE COBEAN 59 K 25.30
6 DANIEL MORGAN 311 E 24.83
7 ALEX MORRISON 25 H 24.71
8 KHASHEYAR FARZAM 214 F 24.12

HEAT 2

1 DAN KNOWLES 62 K 26.50
2 JONATHON SETTEMBRI 104 D 23.60
3 JEREMY POETA 22 H 24.24
4 TYLER LEGGO 216 F 24.22
5 JESSE CRAIG 262 A 25.51
6 MACKENZIE KOOPMAN 310 E 26.02
7 JAMIE COCHRANE 157 G 24.73
8 DANIEL SIMPSON 414 B 23.78

{Top of Page}

Event #9 GIRLS 15&UN 400m Dash
Timed Final - 6:50 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 2 VERONIQUE SAMSON 46 K 1:10.00
3 HEATHER KINSEY 90 D 1:04.77
4 CASSIE HUNTER 129 G 1:01.99
5 ALANA FOURNIE 242 A 1:03.94
6 MICHELLE BEAUPARLANT 36 K 1:09.00
7 TAYLOR FARQUHAR 240 A NT
8

HEAT 2

1 MICHELLE MOLOBYNIA 397 B 1:01.91
2 ALANNA MACLEAN 1 H 1:01.79
3 CHRISENE WHYTE 391 B 1:00.87
4 OCIAN ARCHER 286 E 1:00.71
5 LISA MACDONALD 191 F 1:00.75
6 AMELIA BROHAM 126 G 1:01.39
7 GABBY FOLEY 198 F 1:01.90
8 VANESSA MCLEOD 85 D 1:01.95

{Top of Page}

Event #10 BOYS 15&UN 400m Dash
Timed Final 6:50 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 BRANDON STEINKRAUSS 163 G 1:00.97
2 MACKENZIE KOOPMAN 310 E 56.93
3 DANIEL MORGAN 311 E 56.32
4 ZACHARY GRAY 266 A 54.81
5 KYLE GRIEVE 432 D 55.00
6 PAUL RAYMOND 64 K 56.50
7 STEVE GAGNON 60 K 59.00
8 COTY THOMAS 17 H 1:05.13

HEAT 2

1 DAVID FANNI 265 A 53.99
2 ISAIAH MOSES 162 G 53.55
3 DANIEL SIMPSON 414 B 53.02
4 JONATHON SETTEMBRI 104 D 52.89
5 STEVEN MURRAY 410 B 53.01
6 TYLER LEGGO 216 F 53.45
7 OMAR MCGREGOR 215 F 53.66
8 JEREMY POETA 22 H 54.42

{Top of Page}

Event #11 GIRLS 15&UN 800m Run
Timed Final - 2:00 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 ALORA MURTON-SHOREY 7 H 2:33.42
2 OLIVIA FLOOK 241 A 2:33.80
3 CHANEL MARION 130 G 2:34.69
4 ALANA FOURNIE 242 A 2:34.91
5 ELORA BEITZ 336 C 2:39.07
6 CLAUDIE MELANCON 42 K 2:40.00
7 RENEE MAISONNEUVE 41 K 2:45.00

HEAT 2

1 KARLEY REMPEL 392 B 2:20.07
2 DEBRA KELSALL 292 E 2:21.00
3 MICHELLE MOLOBYNIA 397 B 2:23.60
4 LISA MACDONALD 191 F 2:24.00
5 CHRISTINA KYRITSIS 82 D 2:24.65
6 EMMA GALBRAITH 127 G 2:26.86
7 HEATHER KINSEY 90 D 2:29.17

{Top of Page}

Event #12 BOYS 15&UN 800m Run
Timed Final - 2:00 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 ALEX HUGLI 362 C 2:13.00
2 ANDREW FAWCETT 160 G 2:14.91
3 BEN SAVOY 411 B 2:18.80
4 MATT MAVOR 63 K 2:22.00
5 BEN MACFARLANE 20 H 2:32.71
6
7
8

HEAT 2

1 CONNOR DARLINON 111 D 2:02.90
2 TYLER LEGGO 216 F 2:03.00
3 KYLE PENNEY 313 E 2:04.69
4 ALEX DUFAULT 264 A 2:07.71
5 PAUL RAYMOND 64 K 2:09.00
6 JONATHON SETTEMBRI 104 D 2:09.90
7 ISAIAH MOSES 162 G 2:10.04
8 SEBASTIAN DIEBEL 26 H 2:10.18

{Top of Page}

Event #13 GIRLS 15&UN 1500m Run
Final - 7:30 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 LAURA MORRISON 248 A 4:57.23
2 RENEE MAISONNEUVE 41 K 5:50.00
3 CLAUDIE MELANCON 42 K 5:40.00
4 ALORA MURTON-SHOREY 7 H 5:32.94
5 CAILEIGH SMITH 330 C 5:21.60
6 ELORA BEITZ 336 C 5:30.05
7 GABRIELLE MALETTE 246 A 5:01.63
8 KAYLA DEIGHAN 289 E 5:05.80
9 EMMA NORMAN 131 G 4:53.82
10 DEBRA KELSALL 292 E 4:59.00
11 DEANNA BRASZ 393 B 4:55.70
12 MELISSA GABEL 83 D 5:13.08
13 KARLEY REMPEL 392 B 5:54.00
14 KATEY CODYRE 192 F 5:09.00
15 HILARY MARTIN 84 D 5:16.48
16 EMMA GALBRAITH 127 G 4:54.98

{Top of Page}

Event #14 BOYS 15&UN 1500m Run
Final - 7:30 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 JEREMY COOPER 21 H 4:37.70
2 ALEX DUFAULT 264 A 4:27.35
3 CONNOR DARLINON 111 D 4:15.01
4 PHILLIPPE PARRO MIGAS 413 B 4:33.10
5 MARTIN SEGUIN 66 K 4:30.00
6 COREY BOILEAU 152 G 5:32.18
7 SEBASTIAN DIEBEL 26 H 4:42.41
8 MATT HALL 267 A 4:33.45
9 SPENCER MOORE 219 F 4:37.00
10 JACOB WANUCH 108 D 4:20.00
11 ANDREW FAWCETT 160 G 4:20.26
12 JEREMIE BOURGET 58 K 4:19.00
13 KYLE PENNEY 313 E 4:25.00
14 ROB DENAULT 309 E 4:24.68
15
16 ALEX HUGLI 362 C 4:54.02

{Top of Page}

Event #15 GIRLS 15&UN 3Km Run
Final - 10:00 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 HILARY MARTIN 84 D 10:35.23
2 MELISSA GABEL 83 D 10:47.20
3 EMMA NORMAN 131 G 10:50.06
4 DEANNA BRASZ 393 B 10:53.00
5 CAILEIGH SMITH 330 C 10:58.07
6 KAYLA DEIGHAN 289 E 11:02.61
7 GABRIELLE MALETTE 246 A 11:14.76
8 KATEY CODYRE 192 F 11:28.00
9 OLIVIA FLOOK 241 A 11:34.11
10 VERONIQUE SAMSON 46 K 12:40.00
11 JANICK CHARTRAND 39 K 12:45.00
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

{Top of Page}

Event #16 BOYS 15&UN 3Km Run
Final - 10:00 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 MICHAEL PESCE 327 E 8:58.00
2 JEREMIE BOURGET 58 K 9:15.50
3 ROB DENAULT 309 E 9:30.00
4 MARTIN SEGUIN 66 K 9:35.00
5 JEREMY COOPER 21 H 9:36.23
6 JAMIE HOLT 431 D 9:38.30
7 JACOB WANUCH 108 D 9:39.29
8 JACOB CAMERON 154 G 9:47.78
9 MATT HALL 267 A 9:50.92
10 SPENCER MOORE 219 F 9:53.00
11 PHILLIPPE PARRO MIGAS 413 B 9:54.50
12 REID MITCHELL 269 A 9:55.27
13 MICHAEL BOURGEOIS 308 E 10:15.46
14 GAVIN SHIELDS 355 C 10:22.24
15
16
17
18

{Top of Page}

Event #17 GIRLS 15&UN High Jump
12:00 Noon Saturday

1 BROOKE ROWLAND 338 C 1.60m
2 SAMANTHA GALATI 80 D 1.57m
3 CHANEL MARION 130 G 1.51m
4 CATRINA DAVIS 194 F 1.50m
4 KAITLYN WILHELM 394 B 1.50m
6 EMILY KUKOVICA 88 D 1.45m
7 KAISHA KING 8 H 1.40m
8 KENDAL DARNEY 396 B 1.35m
9 JENNA CARON 38 K 1.30m
10 JASMIN KERR 244 A NM
11 DEANNA LOVE 245 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #18 BOYS 15&UN High Jump

1:30 PM Saturday

1 JACOB BORGDORFF 307 E 1.85m
1 MAT WEST 359 C 1.85m
3 TYLER SMITH 361 C 1.80m
3 MICHAEL VASILE 103 D 1.80m
5 DAVID NSAUBA 386 G 1.75m
6 STEVE COBEAN 59 K 1.65m
6 BEN KATAJAMAKI 19 H 1.65m
8 CHRIS CAULEY 155 G 1.60m
9 MICHAEL ASHUN 218 F 1.55m
9 LUCAS MOREAU 18 H 1.55m
11 COLIN ALLARD 57 K 1.50m
12 JACOB CROMBEEN 263 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #19 GIRLS 15&UN Long Jump

6:00 PM Friday

1 ARIELLE FITZGERALD 193 F 4.74m
2 JORDAN MERKLEY 293 E 4.70m
3 DIVYAJYOTI BISWAL 125 G 4.67m
4 LYNDSAY WALLACE 388 B 4.65m
5 YANIQUE BENNET 287 E 4.63m
6 ELAINE VENDITTI 79 D 4.60m
7 ERIN BUSH 331 C 4.58m
8 DEVYANI BISWAL 124 G 4.52m
8 STACEY HARPER 332 C 4.52m
10 SAMANTHA GALATI 80 D 4.48m
11 VANESSA ROBIN 45 K 4.30m
12 MARY GARSIDE 4 H 4.29m
13 CATRINA DAVIS 194 F 4.25m
13 RACHEL MACLENNAN 5 H 4.25m
15 MARYSE PELLETIER 43 K 4.20m
16 LARISSA GILDERS 243 A NM
17 JASMIN KERR 244 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #20 BOYS 15&UN Long Jump

7:15 PM Friday

1 SCOTT ROMUALDI 65 K 5.85m
2 DYLAN BURNS 153 G 5.73m
3 MICHAEL VASILE 103 D 5.67m
4 BRAYDON PELLETT 360 C 5.59m
4 DIRYANTHAN THASARATHAN 107 D 5.59m
6 CHRIS PAJU 213 F 5.57m
7 BEN DAILLEBOUST 357 C 5.56m
8 BEN KATAJAMAKI 19 H 5.44m
9 SAM TESSA 409 B 5.34m
10 VICTOR CHAN 156 G 5.20m
11 JOEL TREMBLAY 67 K 5.00m
12 LUCAS MOREAU 18 H 4.30m
13 THOMAS BEDNARIK 261 A NM
14 MATT DISTON 412 B NM

{Top of Page}

Event #21 GIRLS 15&UN Triple Jump

9:00 AM Saturday

1 KAYLA SMITH 335 C 10.34m
2 DIVYAJYOTI BISWAL 125 G 10.24m
3 ARIELLE FITZGERALD 193 F 10.04m
4 KAITLYN WILHELM 394 B 9.94m
5 YODIT TESTAGIORIS 337 C 9.78m
6 JESSICA THOMPSON 134 G 9.69m
7 JORDAN MERKLEY 293 E 9.63m
8 CATRINA DAVIS 194 F 9.50m
9 RACHEL MACLENNAN 5 H 9.00m
10 JORDAN LIM 40 K 8.50m
11 RENEE MAISONNEUVE 41 K 8.40m
12 KELLY BEDEK 247 A NM
13 CAITLYN CAMPBELL 238 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #22 BOYS 15&UN Triple Jump
10:30 AM Saturday

1 MITCH O'DONNELL 356 C 12.94m
2 ANONAN SIVALINGAM 105 D 12.40m
3 TRENT CORNEY 158 G 12.22m
4 MICHAEL ASHUN 218 F 12.21m
5 BRAYDON PELLETT 360 C 11.99m
6 STEVEN MURRAY 410 B 11.96m
7 VICTOR CHAN 156 G 11.54m
8 SCOTT ROMUALDI 65 K 11.50m
8 DIRYANTHAN THASARATHAN 107 D 11.50m
10 COTY THOMAS 17 H 10.70m
11 THOMAS BEDNARIK 261 A NM
12 AUSTIN GREEN 61 K NM

{Top of Page}

Event #23 GIRLS 15&UN Shot Put
3kg shot
1:30 PM Saturday

1 RAYAN CHIN 195 F 11.01m
2 ANGELA ZEHR 328 C 10.66m
3 KARLEE KELLY 329 C 10.42m
4 MADISON JOHNSTON 290 E 10.22m
5 KRISTINE MIRKIEWICZ 89 D 10.00m
6 ALYSSA DICESARE 395 B 9.02m
7 TARYN GOULDING 3 H 8.89m
8 NATASHA PINEAULT 44 K 7.97m
9 EMILY ARMSTRONG 236 A NM
10 CAITLIN CROLEY 239 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #24 BOYS 15&UN Shot Put
4 kg shot
12:00 Noon Saturday

1 KEVIN BOWMAN 358 C 14.67m
2 TYLER SMITH 361 C 12.54m
3 ANONAN SIVALINGAM 105 D 12.13m
4 JUSTIN METCALFE 168 G 11.85m
5 ANDREW D'AGOSTINI 106 D 11.60m
6 DAN KNOWLES 62 K 11.51m
7 BLAKE THOMPSON 314 E 11.48m
8 WESLEY HORNER 167 G 11.44m
9 LUCAS MOREAU 18 H 11.36m
10 KHASHEYAR FARZAM 214 F 9.10m
11 JACOB CROMBEEN 263 A NM
12 AUSTIN GREEN 61 K NM
13 JORDAN YOUNG 271 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #25 GIRLS 15&UN Discus Throw
1 kg discus
10:30 AM Saturday

1 RAYAN CHIN 195 F 32.78m
2 MADISON JOHNSTON 290 E 30.38m
3 ALYSSA DICESARE 395 B 28.52m
4 KARLEE KELLY 329 C 27.74m
5 ELLEN GILCHRIST 334 C 27.62m
6 KRISTINE MIRKIEWICZ 89 D 24.00m
7 BRITTNAY MUMBY 196 F 23.96m
8 NATASHA PINEAULT 44 K 21.11m
9 ARIANNE BLANCHETTE 37 K 19.19m
10 TARYN GOULDING 3 H 18.36m
11 RILEY JO LINKLATER 6 H 17.94m
12 EMILY ARMSTRONG 236 A NM
13 CAITLIN CROLEY 239 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #26 BOYS 15&UN Discus Throw
1 kg discus
9:00 AM Saturday

1 MAT WEST 359 C 44.08m
2 TRENT CORNEY 158 G 43.31m
3 BLAKE THOMPSON 314 E 40.55m
4 DARBY CHARKAVI 166 G 31.84m
5 ANDREW D'AGOSTINI 106 D 30.87m
6 CORRIE OUKES 24 H 24.94m
7 AUSTIN GREEN 61 K NM
8 JOEL TREMBLAY 67 K NM
9 TYLER WITHERS 270 A NM
10 JORDAN YOUNG 271 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #27 GIRLS 15&UN Javelin Throw
600 gm javelin
6:00 PM Friday

1 BROOKE ROWLAND 338 C 32.97m
2 MADISON JOHNSTON 290 E 32.48m
3 KRISTINE MIRKIEWICZ 89 D 29.20m
4 KARLEE KELLY 329 C 28.50m
5 BRITTNAY MUMBY 196 F 28.14m
6 KATIE GLASS 128 G 24.70m
7 ALYSSA DICESARE 395 B 24.52m
8 RILEY JO LINKLATER 6 H 23.45m
9 TARYN GOULDING 3 H 20.79m
10 NATASHA PINEAULT 44 K 19.11m
11 JANICK CHARTRAND 39 K 18.10m
12 CAITLIN CROLEY 239 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #28 BOYS 15&UN Javelin Throw
700 gm javelin
10:30 AM Saturday

1 TRENT CORNEY 158 G 52.84m
2 KEVIN BOWMAN 358 C 50.48m
3 MAT WEST 359 C 46.78m
4 CORRIE OUKES 24 H 40.54m
5 ALECK CHARKAVI 165 G 32.41m
6 BLAKE THOMPSON 314 E 32.26m
7 ANDREW D'AGOSTINI 106 D 32.22m
8 DAN KNOWLES 62 K 31.90m
9 ANONAN SIVALINGAM 105 D 31.00m
10 COLIN ALLARD 57 K NM
11 TYLER WITHERS 270 A NM
12 JORDAN YOUNG 271 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #29 GIRLS 17&UN 100m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.762m
Heats 6:10 PM Friday
Finals 8:15 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1
2 KARLINE ROBINSON 301 E 16.12
3 ASHLEY WILSON 146 G 14.83
4 SHONA DUNKLEY 205 F 13.96
5 SERENA SAN CARTIER 14 H 15.23
6 MADDIE CHARNUSKI 340 C 15.54
7
8

HEAT 2

1 2 ANIKA GREEN 97 D 16.21
3 TOMEIZEL BARRY 339 C 15.37
4 GRACE THOMSON 12 H 15.34
5 JENNA MCCALLA 206 F 14.88
6 HAYLEY WARREN 305 E 15.50
7 CHARLOTTE CROMBEEN 252 A 16.70
8

{Top of Page}

Event #30 BOYS 17&UN 110m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.914m
Heats 6:10 PM Friday
Final 8:15 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 TREMAINE GRANT 112 D 14.59
2 GREG MCNEAL 279 A 14.71
3
4 SIMON SAVARD 225 F 15.12
5
6 BRENDAN BLAIS 69 K NT
7 LOGAN COLE 228 F 15.75
8 OLUWASEGUN MAKINDE 177 G 15.00

HEAT 2

1 ISOKEN OGIELIA 114 D 15.81
2 COLTON KING 27 H 19.29
3
4 ASA AMBROSE 367 C 15.67
5
6 CAMERON RUSSELL 78 K NT
7 BRANDON WILHELM 415 B 15.72
8 GABRIEL TESFAYE 282 A 14.95

{Top of Page}

Event #31 GIRLS 17&UN 400m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.762m
Timed Final 12:30 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 2 ANIKA GREEN 97 D 1:13.01
3 EMILY JEANNEAULT 11 H 1:10.65
4 KARLINE ROBINSON 301 E 1:08.47
5 HANNAH BRAITHWAITE 94 D 1:08.66
6 JACELYN HARRIS 401 B 1:11.19
7 JENNA SEQUIN 144 G 1:19.74
8

HEAT 2

1 MARLEE FREEMAN 297 E 1:08.12
2 MADDIE CHARNUSKI 340 C 1:07.15
3 JENNA MCCALLA 206 F 1:05.34
4 JENESSA OLSON 257 A 1:02.34
5 KELSEY BALKWILL 249 A 1:03.06
6 CAITLYN MACMILLAN 351 C 1:06.37
7 FIONA CALLENDER 135 G 1:07.86
8 TYNELLE TAYLOR-CHASE 211 F 1:08.20

{Top of Page}

Event #32 BOYS 17&UN 400m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.840m
Timed Final - 12:30 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 RILEY LYTWYNEC 30 H 1:04.50
2 ALBERT FORDE 430 D 1:02.35
3 ISOKEN OGIELIA 114 D 1:01.59
4 WESLEY PALMER 382 C 59.40
5 COREY GRAVES 321 E 59.68
6 LOGAN COLE 228 F 1:02.02
7 NICK FILIPOV 72 K 1:03.00
8 COLTON KING 27 H 1:04.77

HEAT 2

1 JULIEN MALETTE 75 K 58.50
2 BRANDON WILHELM 415 B 58.32
3 TYLER MURRAY 326 E 57.68
4 GREG MCNEAL 279 A 53.90
5 TYLER HARRIS 275 A 57.58
6 RYAN ADRIAN 226 F 57.78
7 OLIVER GRANT 381 C 58.45
8 CAMERON SMITHERS 180 G 58.80

{Top of Page}

Event #33 GIRLS 17&UN 100m Dash
Heats 9:00 AM Saturday
Final 11:15 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 MELANIE ROCK 16 H 13.13
2 ASHLEA MADDEX 140 G 12.66
3 HAYLEY WARREN 305 E 13.53
4
5 RHEANNE CARLTON 50 K 14.50
6 T'KEYAH DUMOY 399 B 12.19
7 CHISMO MCCHAINA 348 C 12.68
8 LISA KERRY 200 F 12.97

HEAT 2

1 KATE SCHLUSSER 302 E 13.32
2 TANYA MALCOLM 349 C 12.79
3 GRACE THOMSON 12 H 13.38
4 JOHANNA DOBRANSKY 253 A NT
5 MELODIE MATTHEWS 56 K 14.90
6 SIMONE MARTIN 398 B 12.30
7 RENEE OTTEY 98 D 12.69
8 ASHLEY WILSON 146 G 12.96

{Top of Page}

Event #34 BOYS 17&UN 100m Dash
Heats 9:00 AM Saturday
Final 11:15 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 GABRIEL TESFAYE 282 A 11.23
2 JORDAN VERNELLI 35 H 11.53
3
4 PHILLIP HAYLE 416 B 10.64
5
6 JABARI HENRY 234 F 11.25
7
8 CORY GIROUX 368 C 11.57

HEAT 2

1 AARON JOHNSON 426 B 11.16
2 MARK GEORGE 123 D 11.47
3 THOMAS BEAULNE 68 K 12.00
4 SHAYN RICE 221 F 10.78
5
6 RAMAR HALL 176 G 11.33
7
8 MATT SEMENOWICZ 280 A 11.68

HEAT 3

1 AARON BROWN 122 D 10.98
2 WESLEY HUFF 32 H 11.43
3 NICK FILIPOV 72 K 11.80
4 OLUWASEGUN MAKINDE 177 G 10.96
5
6 TYLER MCLEOD 278 A 11.26
7
8 DUSTIN COWAN 316 E 11.70

{Top of Page}

Event #35 GIRLS 17&UN 200m Dash
Heats 1:15 PM Saturday
Final 3:15 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 EMILY JEANNEAULT 11 H 27.53
2 SIMONE MARTIN 398 B 25.91
3 BIANCA FORBES 100 D 25.82
4 GIFT OKANKWU 143 G 27.03
5 NICOLE EENLING 201 F 25.47
6 JENESSA OLSON 257 A 26.62
7 TANYA MALCOLM 349 C 26.69
8 KELSEY BALKWILL 249 A NT

HEAT 2

1 JUSTINE BALL 294 E 28.43
2 RENEE OTTEY 98 D 25.88
3 SHONA DUNKLEY 205 F 25.53
4 SERENA SAN CARTIER 14 H 26.78
5 T'KEYAH DUMOY 399 B 25.53
6 CHISMO MCCHAINA 348 C 26.20
7 ASHLEY WILSON 146 G 26.75
8 MELODIE MATTHEWS 56 K 31.00

{Top of Page}

Event #36 BOYS 17&UN 200m Dash
Heats 1:15 PM Saturday
Final 3:15 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 JORDAN VERNELLI 35 H 24.18
2 SHAYN RICE 221 F 22.15
3 THOMAS BEAULNE 68 K 25.00
4 AARON JOHNSON 426 B NT
5 GABRIEL TESFAYE 282 A 23.13
6 GORDON CAVE 171 G 23.07
7 AARON BROWN 122 D 22.35
8 DUSTIN COWAN 316 E 24.15

HEAT 2

1 HARRIS TREMAINE 120 D 22.40
2 PHILLIP HAYLE 416 B 21.91
3 SEAN MACDONALD 222 F 22.83
4 BOBBY KOOPS-LALANDE 73 K 25.00
5 ASA AMBROSE 367 C 23.74
6 TYLER MCLEOD 278 A 22.96
7 OLUWASEGUN MAKINDE 177 G 22.29
8 WESLEY HUFF 32 H 23.77

{Top of Page}

Event #37 GIRLS 17&UN 400m Dash
Timed Final 6:50 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 MELANIE GAUTHIER 53 K 1:13.30
2 EMILY JEANNEAULT 11 H 1:09.79
3 MADDIE CHARNUSKI 340 C 1:01.68
4 STEPHANIE TRUELOVE 304 E 1:01.43
5 CAROLINE EHRHARDT 9 H 1:01.58
6 JUSTINE BALL 294 E 1:02.00
7 DEANNA DOBSON 52 K 1:10.00
8 KELSEY BALKWILL 249 A NT

HEAT 2

1 GIFT OKANKWU 143 G 59.33
2 AYESAH RUMBLE 202 F 58.91
3 BIANCA FORBES 100 D 57.94
4 FIONA CALLENDER 135 G 57.53
5 JENESSA OLSON 257 A 57.72
6 DIANNA BOULTBEE 210 F 58.55
7 EMMA ROUNG 400 B 59.12
8 LEANNE FERNANDES 95 D 59.55

{Top of Page}

Event #38 BOYS 17&UN 400m Dash
Timed Final 6:50 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1
2
3 RILEY LYTWYNEC 30 H 57.20
4 ALBERT FORDE 430 D 54.50
5 KRIS O'DONNELL 77 K 54.50
6
7
8

HEAT 2

1
2 TYLER HARRIS 275 A 53.77
3 TYLER MURRAY 326 E 53.00
4 COREY GRAVES 321 E 52.50
5 ANDY FAWCETT 375 C 52.56
6 BURKE JOE 34 H 53.28
7 JULIEN MALETTE 75 K 54.00
8

HEAT 3

1 SEAN MACDONALD 222 F 51.62
2 MATT SEMENOWICZ 280 A 51.49
3 DOMINEC GRECO 417 B 51.20
4 HARRIS TREMAINE 120 D 50.54
5 GORDON CAVE 171 G 50.74
6 CAMERON SMITHERS 180 G 51.30
7 EVAN PORTER 374 C 51.60
8 BJ CUNLIFFE 231 F 52.01

{Top of Page}

Event #39 GIRLS 17&UN 800m Run
Timed Final 2:00 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 STEPHANIE TRUELOVE 304 E 2:25.94
2 BRITNEY ALLARD 47 K 2:26.00
3 HEATHER SLINN 145 G 2:26.20
4 LAUREN DOHERTY 350 C 2:28.30
5 GABRIELLE LORANGER 55 K 2:28.50
6 DOMINIQUE CHARTRAND 13 H 2:30.24
7 MEGAN CARTY 136 G 2:34.01

HEAT 2

1 DIANNA BOULTBEE 210 F 2:13.80
2 RACHEL ISLAM 298 E 2:15.40
3 CHELSEA LYNES 256 A 2:16.24
4 HOLLY BENSON 250 A 2:16.29
5 VICTORIA SAMYN 203 F 2:18.06
6 MARIAH KELLY 402 B 2:19.40
7 LEANNE FERNANDES 95 D 2:21.53

{Top of Page}

Event #40 BOYS 17&UN 800m Run
Timed Final 2:00 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 JEAN OLIVER LAMBERT 74 K 2:03.00
2 EVAN PORTER 374 C 2:04.37
3 ROB CREASOR 317 E 2:04.75
4 MATT BOVEN 380 C 2:04.82
5 ALEX DENAULT 319 E 2:06.09
6 AARON MARTYN 76 K 2:07.00
7 CHRIS GALLEY 175 G 2:15.59
8 KIERAN DAY 174 G 2:15.61

HEAT 2

1 JEREMY RAE 419 B 1:54.00
2 JUSTIN BURKE 223 F 1:55.66
3 BJ CUNLIFFE 231 F 1:56.44
4 JP MALETTE 276 A 1:57.42
5 BENOIT BOULAY 33 H 2:00.09
6 MERID SELESHI 116 D 2:00.43
7 BURKE JOE 34 H 2:00.86
8 CHRIS MIEDENA 418 B 2:01.68

{Top of Page}

Event #41 GIRLS 17&UN 1500m Run
Final 7:30 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 COLLEEN HENNESSY 96 D 4:59.40
2 GABRIELLE LORANGER 55 K 5:01.50
3 MEGAN CARTY 136 G 5:27.12
4 ADRIENNE WILSON 352 C 4:59.42
5 DOMINIQUE CHARTRAND 13 H 5:16.05
6 HEATHER SLINN 145 G 5:00.24
7 MARIAH KELLY 402 B NT
8
9 NICOLE DOUGLAS 254 A 5:12.68
10 VICTORIA COATES 296 E 5:06.40
11 MEGAN BEVERLEY 91 D 4:51.48
12 LAURA VERSCHUREN 343 C 5:05.33
13 DEANNA DOBSON 52 K 5:55.50
14 AMY PRICKETT 259 A 5:17.44
15 JACELYN ROLLINS 403 B 4:52.03
16 VICTORIA SAMYN 203 F 4:41.00

{Top of Page}

Event #42 BOYS 17&UN 1500m Run
Final 7:30 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 AARON MARTYN 76 K 4:27.00
2 BIEMNET YEMANE 119 D 4:33.99
3 ROB CREASOR 317 E 4:15.37
4 CHRIS BALESTRINI 272 A 4:13.90
5 EVAN ESSELINK 233 F 4:04.02
6 JEREMY RAE 419 B 4:08.50
7 CONNOR OUTHIT 384 C 4:24.03
8 PATRICK FORTUNE 434 A 4:14.40
9 DAVID QUINN 232 F 4:08.00
10 BENOIT BOULAY 33 H 4:24.89
11 COLIN SIMPSON 179 G 4:32.68
12 BRENDAN BLAIS 69 K 4:30.00
13 MERID SELESHI 116 D 4:09.74
14 CHRIS MIEDENA 418 B 4:25.00
15 ALEX DENAULT 319 E 4:18.61
16 TREVOR SALMON 385 C 4:24.25

{Top of Page}

Event #43 GIRLS 17&UN 3Km Run
Final 10:00 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 COLLEEN HENNESSY 96 D 9:50.20
2 MEGAN BEVERLEY 91 D 9:55.00
3 RACHEL ISLAM 298 E 10:40.00
4 BRITNEY ALLARD 47 K 10:48.00
5 LAURA VERSCHUREN 343 C 10:48.38
6 JACELYN ROLLINS 403 B 10:53.20
7 NATALIE KANNENBERG 344 C 10:54.91
8 GABRIELLE LORANGER 55 K 11:05.00
9 VICTORIA COATES 296 E 11:07.62
10 MAGGIE HUTTON 204 F 11:13.00
11 NICOLE FRANCKI 138 G 11:13.97
12 AMY PRICKETT 259 A 11:34.62
13 NICOLE DOUGLAS 254 A 11:45.14
14
15
16
17
18

{Top of Page}

Event #44 BOYS 17&UN 3Km Run
Final 10:00 AM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 EVAN ESSELINK 233 F 8:57.00
2 JEAN OLIVER LAMBERT 74 K 9:05.00
3 DAVID QUINN 232 F 9:09.00
4 LUCA GEISER 420 B 9:14.44
5 RYAN THOMAS 424 B 9:18.03
6 ANDREW DEGROOT 318 E 9:31.07
7 BRENDAN BLAIS 69 K 9:35.00
8 NICK THOMAS 181 G 9:39.46
9 ANDY SHIELDS 364 C 9:43.04
10 THOMAS DEVRIES 273 A 9:51.04
11 BIEMNET YEMANE 119 D 10:09.76
12 MURRAY LOVE 121 D 10:30.00
13 CHRIS BALESTRINI 272 A NT
14
15
16
17
18

{Top of Page}

Event #45 GIRLS 17&UN 1500m Walk
Final 2:40 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 MELANIE GAUTHIER 53 K 9:00.50
2 SAMANTHA DEMERS 51 K 9:35.00
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

{Top of Page}

Event #46 BOYS 17&UN 1500m Walk
Final 2:40 PM Saturday

HEAT 1

1 MARTIN SEGUIN 66 K 7:50.00
2 STEVE GAGNON 60 K 9:00.00
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

{Top of Page}

Event #47 GIRLS 17&UN 2000m SC
18 hurdles 5 water jumps
Final 8:30 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 BRITNEY ALLARD 47 K 7:00.50
2 NICOLE FRANCKI 138 G 7:42.70
3 DEANNA DOBSON 52 K 7:45.00
4 MAGGIE HUTTON 204 F 7:58.00
5 ERIKKS NIEMT 142 G 8:56.66
6 LAUREN DOHERTY 350 C NT
7
8
9
10

{Top of Page}

Event #48 BOYS 17&UN 2000m SC
18 hurdles and 5 water jumps
Final 6:00 PM Friday

HEAT 1

1 JUSTIN BURKE 223 F 6:15.00
2 JEAN OLIVER LAMBERT 74 K 6:15.50
3 CHRIS BALESTRINI 272 A 6:19.58
4 ANDREW DEGROOT 318 E 6:22.00
5 RYAN THOMAS 424 B 6:30.00
6 NICK THOMAS 181 G 6:33.29
7 COLIN SIMPSON 179 G 6:47.17
8 CONNOR ASHBERRY-MAHONEY 235 F 6:48.00
9 KRIS O'DONNELL 77 K 6:50.00
10 DANIEL GONSOR 376 C 7:41.00
11 BRADY RISTEEN 377 C 7:49.62
12 MURRAY LOVE 121 D 8:14.13

{Top of Page}

Event #49 GIRLS 17&UN Pole Vault
6:00 PM Friday

1 MARIELLE HARPER 347 C 3.03m
2 ASHLYN BOUCHER 197 F 2.90m
2 NATASHA FITTON 209 F 2.90m
4 EMILY KUKOVICA 88 D 2.50m
5 CHRISTINE KING 92 D 2.30m
6 LINDSAY MADDEN 147 G 2.11m
7 KARLEIGH PARKER 407 B NM

{Top of Page}

Event #50 BOYS 17&UN Pole Vault
6:00 PM Friday

1 PAUL WORNDL 372 C 3.40m
2 DUSTIN HERDER 186 G 3.35m
3 JAMES STUEBING 373 C 3.20m
4 KEVIN BLACKNEY 387 F 3.00m
5 PETER KERALIS 187 G 2.45m

{Top of Page}

Event #51 GIRLS 17&UN High Jump
9:00 AM Saturday

1 ASHLEA MADDEX 140 G 1.70m
2 PORTIA BALL 139 G 1.66m
3 MICHELLE THEOPHILLO 207 F 1.60m
4 JENNIFER ADADA 93 D 1.58m
5 CHRISTINE KING 92 D 1.51m
6 JORDAN LEONARD 299 E 1.45m
7 MELANIE GAUTHIER 53 K 1.25m
8 JOHANNA DOBRANSKY 253 A NM
9 COURTNEY OLAH 404 B NM

{Top of Page}

Event #52 BOYS 17&UN High Jump
10:30 AM Saturday

1 BRANDON WILHELM 415 B 2.00m
2 BLAKE GOODING 320 E 1.97m
3 SPENCER DACOSTA 173 G 1.85m
3 ROBERT GALLINGER 29 H 1.85m
3 J WEBB 425 B 1.85m
6 EHIS ADADA 113 D 1.80m
7 JULIEN MALETTE 75 K 1.70m
7 ISOKEN OGIELIA 114 D 1.70m
7 TRAVIS VANROOY 378 C 1.70m
10 JUSTIN ROBERTS 28 H 1.65m
11 CAMERON RUSSELL 78 K 1.50m
12 BEN WITHERS 429 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #53 GIRLS 17&UN Long Jump
12:00 Noon Saturday

1 CAROLINE EHRHARDT 9 H 5.31m
2 JENNA BAILEY 341 C 5.21m
3 KATIE FLEMINGTON 342 C 5.08m
4 JACKIE BRAY 295 E 5.07m
5 KRISTEN MILNE 141 G 4.99m
6 KATE SCHLUSSER 302 E 4.91m
7 KRISTA DILLON 137 G 4.86m
7 COURTNEY OLAH 404 B 4.86m
9 JENsNIFER ADADA 93 D 4.67m
10 AYESAH RUMBLE 202 F 4.65m
10 ALANA STEWART 101 D 4.65m
12 RHEANNE CARLTON 50 K 4.40m
13 MELODIE MATTHEWS 56 K 4.30m
14 RITA RUDELL 427 C 1.65m
15 KRISTIN BUJNOWSKI 251 A NM
16 CHARLOTTE CROMBEEN 252 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #54 BOYS 17&UN Long Jump
9:00 AM Saturday

1 J WEBB 425 B 6.90m
2 CARLIN MCLEAN 421 B 6.78m
3 EHIS ADADA 113 D 6.48m
4 COLE PELLETT 383 C 6.40m
5 STEVEN CAMPBELL 315 E 6.30m
6 BRANDON HAWTHORNE 323 E 6.10m
7 BRETTON DECK 31 H 6.02m
7 CORY GIROUX 368 C 6.02m
9 BRIAN OKENY 178 G 5.87m
10 COLTON KING 27 H 5.81m
11 LOGAN COLE 228 F 5.49m
12 ADAM KARAKOLIS 115 D 4.93m
13 MAX DUBINOVSKY 268 A NM
14 NICK FILIPOV 72 K NM
15 BOBBY KOOPS-LALANDE 73 K NM
16 TAYLOR STEWART 428 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #55 GIRLS 17&UN Triple Jump
6:00 PM Friday

1 CAROLINE EHRHARDT 9 H 11.84m
2 TOMEIZEL BARRY 339 C 11.13m
3 KATIE FLEMINGTON 342 C 11.06m
4 JACKIE BRAY 295 E 10.87m
5 KRISTA DILLON 137 G 10.86m
6 COURTNEY OLAH 404 B 10.66m
7 AYESAH RUMBLE 202 F 10.62m
8 ALANA STEWART 101 D 10.56m
9 JORDAN LEONARD 299 E 10.39m
10 KRISTEN MILNE 141 G 10.32m
11 JENNIFER ADADA 93 D 10.30m
12 RHEANNE CARLTON 50 K 9.00m
13 SAMANTHA DEMERS 51 K 8.50m
14 KRISTIN BUJNOWSKI 251 A NM
15 CHARLOTTE CROMBEEN 252 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #56 BOYS 17&UN Triple Jump
1:30 PM Saturday

1 MARVIN MUSCHETTE 370 C 13.67m
2 BLAKE GOODING 320 E 13.25m
3 CHRIS LO 371 C 13.07m
4 BRANDON HAWTHORNE 323 E 12.96m
5 CARLIN MCLEAN 421 B 12.26m
6 EHIS ADADA 113 D 12.00m
7 BRIAN OKENY 178 G 11.86m
8 BRETTON DECK 31 H 11.77m
9 ROBERT GALLINGER 29 H 11.47m
10 CODY BOAST 170 G 11.32m
11 THOMAS BEAULNE 68 K NM
12 BOBBY KOOPS-LALANDE 73 K NM
13 TAYLOR STEWART 428 A NM
14 BEN WITHERS 429 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #57 GIRLS 17&UN Shot Put
4 kg shot
7:15 PM Friday

1 JULIE SLEETH 150 G 11.12m
2 MICHELLE BELANGER 48 K 10.70m
3 JUSTINE VIDAL 10 H 10.68m
4 MEGAN LOWRY 300 E 10.65m
5 BETHANY BYERS 49 K 9.90m
6 ASHLEY WIDMONT 151 G 9.72m
7 HEATHER DEBOER 346 C 9.61m
8 KIMBERLEY MCKAY 405 B 9.11m
9 JODIE EADIE 345 C 8.99m
10 SHANNON WHEATCROFT 306 E 8.97m
11 HOLLY PREDINCHUK 15 H 8.54m
12 JESSICA PILLING 258 A NM
13 KAITLYN SANDERS 260 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #58 BOYS 17&UN Shot Put
5 kg shot
6:00 PM Friday

1 ALEX PILAR 365 C 15.28m
2 ARLEN MONTROPE 117 D 14.64m
3 COREY WINGATE 182 G 14.35m
4 ADAM KOVACS 324 E 13.88m
5 STEFAN PALIOS 422 B 13.74m
6 ERIC BRAITHWAITE 118 D 13.59m
7 RAY DYKSTRA 423 B 13.17m
8 PIERRE CHABOT 70 K NM
9 JEREMY CORMIER 71 K NM
10 JACKSON GRAY 274 A NM
11 DREW WELCH 284 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #59 GIRLS 17&UN Discus Throw
1 kg discus
1:30 PM Saturday

1 KATIE KLUDNICKI 406 B 38.73m
2 MEGAN LOWRY 300 E 34.14m
3 JODIE EADIE 345 C 33.10m
4 ASHLEY WIDMONT 151 G 32.49m
5 JULIE SLEETH 150 G 32.19m
6 HEATHER DEBOER 346 C 31.69m
7 JUSTINE VIDAL 10 H 30.67m
8 JESSICA TINNEY 303 E 30.10m
9 HOLLY PREDINCHUK 15 H 28.06m
10 MICHELLE BELANGER 48 K 27.00m
11 BETHANY BYERS 49 K 24.00m
12 BROOKE MCCURDY 208 F 23.50m
13 JESSICA PILLING 258 A NM
14 KAITLYN SANDERS 260 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #60 BOYS 17&UN Discus Throw
1.5 kg discus
12:00 Noon Saturday

1 ALEX PILAR 365 C 46.24m
2 STEFAN PALIOS 422 B 41.81m
3 COREY WINGATE 182 G 41.39m
4 JUSTIN MASSAR 325 E 40.38m
5 COY KULICH 366 C 38.96m
6 ADAM KARAKOLIS 115 D 38.53m
7 DREW CHARKAVI 184 G 30.28m
8 JEREMY CORMIER 71 K NM
9 JACKSON GRAY 274 A NM
10 CAMERON RUSSELL 78 K NM
11 DREW WELCH 284 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #61 GIRLS 17&UN Javelin Throw
600 gm javelin
9:00 AM Saturday

1 KARLEIGH PARKER 407 B 37.72m
2 BROOKE MCCURDY 208 F 33.16m
3 REBECCA PERRY 148 G 33.06m
4 ASHLEY WIDMONT 151 G 32.22m
5 MICHELLE BELANGER 48 K 29.56m
6 MEGAN FLETCHER 102 D 29.06m
7 JESSICA TINNEY 303 E 27.67m
8 KIMBERLEY MCKAY 405 B 27.48m
9 HEATHER DEBOER 346 C 26.24m
10 JUSTINE VIDAL 10 H 24.12m
11 SAMANTHA DEMERS 51 K NM
12 MILICA KULIDZAN 255 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #62 BOYS 17&UN Javelin Throw
700 gm javelin
1:30 PM Saturday

1 ADAM ENGEL 229 F 56.21m
2 ADAM KOVACS 324 E 54.06m
3 RAY DYKSTRA 423 B 54.00m
4 ELI HAIME 185 G 51.28m
5 JUSTIN MASSAR 325 E 50.38m
6 PAUL AUSMAN 189 G 50.08m
7 COY KULICH 366 C 48.85m
8 ALEX HOLLA 369 C 43.49m
9 SIMON SAVARD 225 F 41.02m
10 JUSTIN ROBERTS 28 H 38.85m
11 ADAM KARAKOLIS 115 D 38.00m
12 PIERRE CHABOT 70 K NM
13 JEREMY CORMIER 71 K NM
14 EVAN MASCARO 277 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #63 GIRLS 17&UN Hammer Throw
4 kg hammer
6:30 PM Friday

1 BETHANY BYERS 49 K 29.00m
2 KATIE KLUDNICKI 406 B 28.08m
3 JULIE SLEETH 150 G 24.75m
4 HADLEY ROMBOUGH 149 G 22.98m
5 EMILY ARMSTRONG 236 A NM
6 MEGAN LOWRY 300 E NM
7 JESSICA PILLING 258 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #64 BOYS 17&UN Hammer Throw
5 kg hammer
6:30 PM Friday

1 KEVIN BOWMAN 358 C 50.66m
2 ALEX PILAR 365 C 46.75m
3 ERIC BRAITHWAITE 118 D 38.20m
4 RAY DYKSTRA 423 B 36.10m
5 ZACHARY QUEVILLON 188 G 27.26m
6 PIERRE CHABOT 70 K NM
7 PETER VINK 283 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #67 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 100m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.762m
6:10 PM Friday
HEPTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 RITA RUDELL 354 C NT
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NT
3 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NT
4 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NT
5
6
7
8

{Top of Page}

Event #68 BOYS 17&OV OCT 110m Hurdles
10 hurdles 0.914m
6:10 PM Friday
OCTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NT
2 BEN WITHERS 285 A NT
3 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NT
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NT
5 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NT
6 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NT
7 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NT
8

{Top of Page}

Event #69 GIRLS 17&OV HEP High Jump
6:30 PM Friday
HEPTATHLON

1 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NM
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NM
3 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NM
4 RITA RUDELL 354 C NM

{Top of Page}

Event #70 BOYS 17&OV OCT High Jump
6:30 PM Friday
OCTATHLON

1 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NM
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NM
3 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NM
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NM
5 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NM
6 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NM
7 BEN WITHERS 285 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #72 BOYS 17&OV OCT 400m Run
9:00 PM Friday
OCTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NT
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NT
3 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NT
4 BEN WITHERS 285 A NT
5 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NT
6 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NT
7 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NT
8

{Top of Page}

Event #73 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Shot Put
4kg shot
8:30 PM Friday
HEPTATHLON

1 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NM
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NM
3 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NM
4 RITA RUDELL 354 C NM

{Top of Page}

Event #74 BOYS 17&OV OCT Shot Put
5 kg shot
8:30 PM Friday
OCTATHLON

1 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NM
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NM
3 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NM
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NM
5 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NM
6 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NM
7 BEN WITHERS 285 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #75 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 200m Dash
9:50 AM Saturday
HEPTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 RITA RUDELL 354 C NT
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NT
3 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NT
4 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NT
5
6
7
8

{Top of Page}

Event #76 BOYS 17&OV OCT 100m Dash
9:00 AM Saturday
OCTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NT
2 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NT
3 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NT
4 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NT
5 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NT
6 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NT
7 BEN WITHERS 285 A NT
8

{Top of Page}

Event #77 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Long Jump
10:30 AM Saturday
HEPTATHLON

1 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NM
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NM
3 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NM
4 RITA RUDELL 354 C NM

{Top of Page}

Event #78 BOYS 17&OV OCT Long Jump
10:30 AM Saturday
OCTATHLON

1 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NM
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NM
3 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NM
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NM
5 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NM
6 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NM
7 BEN WITHERS 285 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #79 GIRLS 17&OV HEP Javelin Throw
600 gm javelin
12:00 Noon Saturday
HEPTATHLON

1 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NM
2 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NM
3 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NM
4 RITA RUDELL 354 C NM

{Top of Page}

Event #80 BOYS 17&OV OCT Javelin Throw
700 gm javelin
12:00 Noon Saturday
OCTATHLON

1 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NM
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NM
3 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NM
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NM
5 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NM
6 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NM
7 BEN WITHERS 285 A NM

{Top of Page}

Event #81 GIRLS 17&OV HEP 800m Run
3:00 PM Saturday
HEPTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 KIM HOGERVORST 353 C NT
2 SARAH MOONEY 99 D NT
3 BRITTANY HUOT 54 K NT
4 RITA RUDELL 354 C NT
5
6
7
8

{Top of Page}

Event #82 BOYS 17&OV OCT 1000m Run
3:00 PM Saturday
OCTATHLON

HEAT 1

1 TAYLOR STEWART 281 A NT
2 TAYLOR CORNEY 172 G NT
3 DUSTIN HAENNI 322 E NT
4 MITCH LAWSON 379 C NT
5 RYAN ADRIAN 227 F NT
6 BEN WITHERS 285 A NT
7 WESLEY PALMER 433 C NT
8

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.